NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Trajectory Energy Partners

Trajectory Energy Partners

Private
Highland Park, IllinoisEnergy & Sustainabilityhttps://trajectoryenergy.com/

Last Round

Seed

Sep 9, 2019

Total Funding Raised

$1.84M

Company Overview

Trajectory Energy Partners is an energy infrastructure company that develops solar and energy storage projects by partnering with landowners, communities, and utility companies.

Sector

Energy & Sustainability

Verticals

Renewable Energy, Energy Storage, Smart Grid

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

community solarrenewable energy developerbattery energy storage systemsBESSutility-scale solarsolar project financegreen energy developerrenewable energy subscriptionsolar for schoolslow-income community solarenergy grid stabilitydistributed energy resourcesDERclean energy projectland development

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Trajectory Energy Partners Comparables

Compare Trajectory Energy Partners with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Trajectory Energy Partners comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Cultivate Power
89%
TurningPoint Energy
87%
Summit Ridge Energy
83%

Trajectory Energy Partners Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedSep 9, 2019

Trajectory Energy Partners Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Trajectory Energy Partners investors
InvestorRounds
Arenberg HoldingsSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 27, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 70% MoM.

  • Nov 8, 2024

    Monthly visitors increased 33% MoM, reaching 2K.

Trajectory Energy Partners Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Trajectory Energy Partners Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Trajectory Energy Partners's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersHighland Park, Illinois
Employee Range37
Year Founded2017
Last FundingSep 9, 2019

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.