NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









TurinTech AI

TurinTech AI

Private
LondonAI, Data & Cloud Infrastructurehttps://www.turintech.ai/

Last Round

Series A

Mar 18, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$20M

Company Overview

TurinTech AI is an artificial intelligence company that provides an AI-native platform for code optimization, validation, and automation to help enterprises improve software and data systems.

Sector

AI, Data & Cloud Infrastructure

Verticals

ML Platforms, DevOps & Containers

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

code optimizationAI engineering platformcode efficiencysoftware performancecloud cost reductionvibe codingAI code intelligenceSaaSautomated refactoringenterprise softwareB2B softwareon-device AIedge computingDevOps

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

TurinTech AI Comparables

Compare TurinTech AI with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

TurinTech AI comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Codacy
76%
CodeScene
71%
DeepSource
71%

TurinTech AI Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series AMar 18, 2025
AcceleratorDec 9, 2024
SeedOct 29, 2019

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Mike Basios

Chief Technology Officer

Executive Team

Tim James

CFO

Executive Team

Kee-Meng Tan

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Team

TurinTech AI Investors

Notable investors and investment history

TurinTech AI investors
InvestorRounds
CircleRock CapitalSeries A
IQ CapitalSeries A, Seed
Oxford CapitalSeries A

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Dec 4, 2025

    Artemis Developer Preview offers early access to AI coding tools.

  • Oct 29, 2025

    Former Intel CTO Greg Lavender joins as Strategic Advisor.

TurinTech AI Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

TurinTech AI Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about TurinTech AI's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersLondon
Employee Range49
Year Founded2016
Last FundingMar 18, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.