NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Univa Health

Univa Health

Private
WorthingHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://www.univa.health/

Last Round

Pre Seed

Oct 7, 2024

Total Funding Raised

$1.31M

Momentum

Top 10%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Univa Health is a digital health company that provides a digital care platform to manage, monitor, and treat eating disorders.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Mental Health, Telemedicine, Patient Engagement, Healthcare Analytics

Business Model

B2B2C

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Government Contracts

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

digital healthmental health supporteating disorder managementtelehealthhealthtechdigital therapeuticsmental health appclinical management toolremote patient monitoringpatient engagementdigital biomarkersSaaSB2B2C

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Univa Health Comparables

Compare Univa Health with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Univa Health comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

Univa Health Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Pre SeedOct 7, 2024

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Jose Santos

Co-Founder And CTO

Founding Team

Richard Andrews

Co-Founder And CEO

Founding Team

Univa Health Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Univa Health investors
InvestorRounds
YZR CapitalPre Seed
Calm/Storm VenturesPre Seed
YZR CapitalPre Seed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • May 29, 2026

    Grew 25% QoQ, from 12 to 15 employees.

  • May 19, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 405% MoM.

Univa Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Univa Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Univa Health's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersWorthing
Employee Range14
Year Founded2024
Last FundingOct 7, 2024

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.