NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Valerie Health

Valerie Health

Private
San Francisco, CaliforniaHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://valeriehealth.com/

Last Round

Series A

Dec 16, 2025

Est. Valuation

$151.5M

Total Funding Raised

$48M

Momentum

Top 5%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Valerie Health is a healthcare technology company that provides an AI-powered platform to automate front-office tasks for independent medical practices, including referral management and patient scheduling.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Medical AI, Workflow Automation, Vertical SaaS, EHR & EMR, Patient Engagement

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting, Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

AI front officecare management platformworkflow automationAI agentsmedical AIAI scribepatient engagementreferral managementhuman-in-the-loopvertical SaaSEHR integrationelectronic health recordEMREHRpractice managementadministrative automation

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Valerie Health Comparables

Compare Valerie Health with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Valerie Health comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Valene Health
81%
Notable
78%
Luma Health
77%

Valerie Health Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series ADec 16, 2025
SeedAug 1, 2024

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Nitin Joshi

Co-Founder & CTO

Founding Team

Peter Shalek

Co-Founder & CEO

Founding Team

Valerie Health Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Valerie Health investors
InvestorRounds
Waybury CapitalSeries A
General CatalystSeed, Series A
Karman VenturesSeries A
BoxGroupSeed, Series A
406 VenturesSeries A
Redpoint VenturesSeries A
Primary VenturesSeed, Series A

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Apr 1, 2026

    Revenue doubling quarter-over-quarter with 300% net revenue retention.

  • Mar 1, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 92% MoM, reaching 12.8K.

Valerie Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Valerie Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Valerie Health's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSan Francisco, California
Employee Range68
Year Founded2024
Last FundingDec 16, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.