NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Vestir Technologies

Vestir Technologies

Private
ZugConsumer & Commercehttps://vestir.ai/

Last Round

Accelerator

Jun 26, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$600,000

Momentum

Top 5%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Vestir Technologies is a business/productivity software company that provides an AI-powered virtual fitting room where shoppers can see clothes on a metrically accurate, photorealistic, moving avatar.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Retail Technology, E-commerce, Fashion & Beauty, Computer Vision, AR/VR Experiences

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Usage-Based SaaS, Freemium

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

virtual fitting roomvirtual try-on3D avatar creationfashion techfit techAI for fashionsizing recommendationcloth simulationreduce returnsphotorealistic avatardigital twincomputer visionretail technologye-commerce pluginbody scanning

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Vestir Technologies Comparables

Compare Vestir Technologies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Vestir Technologies comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Genlook
86%
Veesual
84%
Style.me
83%

Vestir Technologies Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
AcceleratorJun 26, 2025
AcceleratorMar 18, 2025
GrantNov 20, 2024

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Joanne Filbin

Founder CEO

Founding Team

Martin Vester-Christensen

Chief Technology Officer

Executive Team

Vestir Technologies Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Vestir Technologies investors
InvestorRounds
ETH ZurichGrant
InnosuisseGrant
Venture KickAccelerator

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jul 13, 2026

    Open roles increased to 4, 4x the trailing average.

  • Jun 26, 2025

    $49K raised from Venture Kick

Vestir Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Vestir Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Vestir Technologies's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersZug
Employee Range2
Year Founded2023
Last FundingJun 26, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.