Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd.

Private
WenzhouConsumer & Commercehttps://voc.so/

Last Round

Private Equity

Jun 1, 2018

Total Funding Raised

$18.9M

Company Overview

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. is a consumer electronics company that specializes in the design, development, and production of smart door locks and residential security solutions.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Consumer Electronics, IoT Hardware, Identity & Access, Smart Buildings

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

smart door locksmart lockbiometric securityIoT hardwareaccess controlsmart home securityfingerprint lockface recognition lockSaaS platformODM manufacturingOEM manufacturingresidential securitysmart home ecosystemproptechAIoT

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. Comparables

Compare Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Kaadas Group
92%
Desman (China) Machinery & Electronic Co., Ltd.
91%
Guangdong AP Tenon Sci. & Tech. Co., Ltd.
88%

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Private EquityJun 1, 2018
Series BNov 30, 2017
Series A ExtensionNov 22, 2017
Series AAug 4, 2016

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. investors
InvestorRounds
Qunfungshe (CrowdBees)Series A
Share CapitalSeries A

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jul 7, 2025

    Monthly visitors grew 133% MoM.

  • Jun 1, 2018

    Completed a private equity funding round.

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Zhejiang VOC Technology Co., Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersWenzhou
Employee Range1
Year Founded2012
Last FundingJun 1, 2018

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?