NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Zenno Astronautics

Zenno Astronautics

Private
AucklandFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://www.zennoastronautics.com/

Last Round

Seed

Nov 28, 2024

Total Funding Raised

$6.63M

Company Overview

Zenno Astronautics is an aerospace and defense company that develops fuel-free satellite positioning and control systems using superconducting electromagnets.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Space Technology, Defense Tech

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Government Contracts, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

satellite attitude controlsuperconducting magnetic systemsspace hardwareautonomous satellite operationsreaction wheel replacementspace techpropellant-free propulsionsatellite maneuverabilitynewspacedeep-tech hardwaresatellite autonomyorbital infrastructurespace roboticsaerospace engineering

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Zenno Astronautics Comparables

Compare Zenno Astronautics with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Zenno Astronautics comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
CubeSpace
82%
Tensor Tech
82%
Veoware
81%

Zenno Astronautics Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedNov 28, 2024
SeedAug 5, 2022
GrantOct 23, 2018

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Sebastian Wieczorek

Chief Product Officer, Chief Information Officer, Co-Founder

Founding Team

Max Arshavsky

CEO, Founder Director

Founding Team

Reuben Brown

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Team

Zenno Astronautics Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Zenno Astronautics investors
InvestorRounds
AltVenturesSeed
Shasta VenturesSeed
NZVCSeed
K1W1Seed
Auckland UniServices LimitedSeed
Shasta VenturesSeed
VelocityGrant

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 1, 2026

    Partnered with Portal Space Systems for magnet technology demonstration in 2026.

  • Dec 17, 2025

    Developing autonomous satellite operation software for Germany's SPRIND.

Zenno Astronautics Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Zenno Astronautics Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Zenno Astronautics's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersAuckland
Employee Range16
Year Founded2017
Last FundingNov 28, 2024

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.