Densitas Inc.
PrivateLast Round
VC Round
Jun 12, 2019
Total Funding Raised
$250,000
Momentum
Top 25%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Densitas Inc. is a health technology company that develops AI-driven software solutions for breast cancer screening, focusing on mammography quality, operational efficiency, and clinical decision support.
Sector
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Verticals
Medical Imaging, Medical AI, Healthcare Analytics, Workflow Automation, Compliance & Risk
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Densitas Inc. Comparables
Compare Densitas Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Whiterabbit.ai | 88% | |
| b-rayZ AG | 88% | |
| CureMetrix | 86% |
Densitas Inc. Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VC Round | Jun 12, 2019 | ||||
| Seed | Oct 21, 2015 |
Densitas Inc. Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Innovacorp | Seed |
| Innovacorp | VC Round |
| AQC Capital | VC Round |
| Anges Quebec | VC Round |
| Real Ventures | VC Round |
| MEDTEQ+ | VC Round |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Sep 13, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 515% MoM, from 280 to 1.7K.
- Jun 7, 2026
Grew 16% QoQ, from 31 to 36 employees.
Densitas Inc. Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Densitas Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Densitas Inc. a public or private company?
Densitas Inc. is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Densitas Inc.?
Densitas Inc. is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Densitas Inc.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Densitas Inc. worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Densitas Inc. is not publicly available.
Can I buy Densitas Inc. stock?
Densitas Inc. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Densitas Inc.'s last funding round?
Densitas Inc.'s most recent funding round was VC Round on June 12, 2019.
Who are the main investors in Densitas Inc.?
Key investors in Densitas Inc. include Innovacorp, MEDTEQ+.
Will Densitas Inc. IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Densitas Inc..
How can I track Densitas Inc. secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Densitas Inc.'s shares on secondary markets.