NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Iona Mind

Iona Mind

Private
LondonHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://www.ionamind.com/

Last Round

Accelerator

Sep 3, 2024

Est. Valuation

$1.79M

Total Funding Raised

$589,000

Company Overview

Iona Mind is a digital health company that provides a platform for tailored mental health support based on low-intensity Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT).

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Mental Health, NLP & Conversational AI, Patient Engagement, Medical AI

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

digital therapeuticsDTxcognitive behavioral therapyCBTmental health appAI chatbotdigital health platformbehavioral healthpatient engagementtelemedicinesymptom triageB2B digital healthmental health techhealth tech

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Iona Mind Comparables

Compare Iona Mind with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Iona Mind comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Woebot Health
84%
Youper
77%
Wysa
76%

Iona Mind Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
AcceleratorSep 3, 2024
SeedSep 27, 2021
AcceleratorAug 13, 2021

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Jonathan Miles Baker

CEO

Executive Team

Iona Mind Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Iona Mind investors
InvestorRounds
DigitalHealth.LondonAccelerator
Y CombinatorSeed, Accelerator

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Sep 27, 2021

    $420K raised from Y Combinator and Chris Adelsbach.

  • Aug 13, 2021

    $125K raised from Y Combinator.

Iona Mind Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Iona Mind Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Iona Mind's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersLondon
Employee Range4
Year Founded2019
Last FundingSep 3, 2024

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.