My Panda
PrivateLast Round
SAFE
Nov 1, 2025
Total Funding Raised
$308,212
Momentum
Top 50%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
My Panda is a household services company that provides a platform connecting busy individuals with vetted, local personal assistants for everyday tasks.
Sector
Consumer & Commerce
Verticals
Home & Lifestyle, HR
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Usage-Based SaaS, Subscription SaaS
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
My Panda Comparables
Compare My Panda with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Sherah | 90% | |
| Panasonic Holdings Corporation | 77% | |
| Inter IKEA Holding B.V. | 72% |
My Panda Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFE | Nov 1, 2025 | ||||
| Debt | Mar 17, 2024 | ||||
| Crowdfunding | Mar 17, 2024 | ||||
| Accelerator | May 19, 2022 | ||||
| Grant | May 6, 2020 |
My Panda Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Atlanta Tech Village | Accelerator |
| Techstars | SAFE, Accelerator |
| Hatchet Ventures | Accelerator |
| Invest Atlanta | Debt |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jun 21, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 233% MoM, reaching 8.3K.
- Apr 8, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 74% MoM, reaching 7.5K.
My Panda Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about My Panda's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is My Panda a public or private company?
My Panda is a private company.
What is the current stock price of My Panda?
My Panda is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks My Panda's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is My Panda worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for My Panda is not publicly available.
Can I buy My Panda stock?
My Panda shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was My Panda's last funding round?
My Panda's most recent funding round was SAFE on November 1, 2025.
Who are the main investors in My Panda?
Key investors in My Panda include Techstars.
Will My Panda IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for My Panda.
How can I track My Panda secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in My Panda's shares on secondary markets.