NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









The Sanctuary Group

The Sanctuary Group

Private
ParisConsumer & Commercehttps://www.thesanctuary-group.com/

Last Round

Growth Equity

Jan 12, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$5.1M

Momentum

Top 50%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

The Sanctuary Group is a fitness and wellness company that operates a network of premium fitness studios offering immersive workout concepts.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Sports & Fitness, Customer Experience

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

boutique fitnessfitness studiowellness studiogroup fitnessfitness franchiseboutique gymstudio fitnessfitness membershipinstructor-led trainingfitness conceptboutique studiofitness coachingpremium fitness

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

The Sanctuary Group Comparables

Compare The Sanctuary Group with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

The Sanctuary Group comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Monday Sports Club
91%
Dynamo Cycling
85%
Barry's
79%

The Sanctuary Group Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Growth EquityJan 12, 2026
VC RoundJan 9, 2023

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Alexandre Wilhelm

CO-FOUNDER & CPO, Co-founder

Founding Team

Renaud Nataf

Founder & CEO

Founding Team

Julien Monsel

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Team

The Sanctuary Group Investors

Notable investors and investment history

The Sanctuary Group investors
InvestorRounds
Smalt CapitalVC Round, Growth Equity
Blast.clubGrowth Equity
M CapitalVC Round, Growth Equity
Seventure PartnersGrowth Equity, VC Round

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 12, 2026

    $5.1M round led by Blast.club.

The Sanctuary Group Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

The Sanctuary Group Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about The Sanctuary Group's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersParis
Employee Range85
Year FoundedN/A
Last FundingJan 12, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.