Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Scalable Capital

Scalable Capital

Private

Last Round

VC Round

Jun 3, 2025

Est. Valuation

$1.7B

Total Funding Raised

$381.26M

Momentum

Top 5%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Scalable Capital is a fintech company that operates a digital investment and wealth management platform offering brokerage, automated portfolio management, and banking services.

Sector

FinTech

Verticals

Wealth Management, Investment Platforms, Personal Finance

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Payment Processing Fee, Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting, Revenue Share

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

neobrokerrobo-advisordigital investment platformautomated wealth managementself-directed tradingstock trading appETF investingovernight savings accountwhite-label wealth managementfintech platformcommission-free tradingretail investingwealthtechB2B2C fintechAI investment insights

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Scalable Capital Comparables

Compare Scalable Capital with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Scalable Capital comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Trade Republic
86%
Trading 212
83%
eToro
79%

Scalable Capital Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
VC RoundJun 3, 2025
Series E ExtensionDec 7, 2023
Series EJun 9, 2021
Series DJul 22, 2020
Series CAug 2, 2019
Series B
Jun 20, 2017

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Charlotte Lüthge

Project Manager - CEO Office

Executive Team

Elena Link

Working Student CEO Office

Executive Team

Erik Podzuweit

Founder, Co-CEO

Founding Team

Julian Danker

Business Manager CEO Office

Executive Team

Scalable Capital Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Scalable Capital investors
InvestorRounds
HV CapitalSeries E Extension, Series B, Series E, VC Round, Seed, Series D, Series C, Series A
TEV VenturesSeries B, Series E, Series A, Series D, Series C
The Payments Group HoldingSeries A
Monk's Hill VenturesSeed, Series A
Tops VenturesSeries E
German Startups GroupSeed, Series A
MPGI HoldingsSeries A

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Mar 16, 2026

    Launched a new savings account with a 2.50% interest rate.

  • Mar 1, 2026

    Platform now holds over €30 billion in client assets.

Scalable Capital Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Scalable Capital Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Scalable Capital's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersMunich
Employee Range856
Year Founded2014
Last FundingJun 3, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.