Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Smart Bricks

Smart Bricks

Private
DubaiReal Estate & PropTechhttps://smart-bricks.com/home-usa

Last Round

Pre Seed

Jun 23, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$10.32M

Momentum

Top 1%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Smart Bricks is a real estate technology company that provides an AI-powered infrastructure platform for global real estate investors to discover, analyze, and execute property transactions.

Sector

Real Estate & PropTech

Verticals

Property Investment, NLP & Conversational AI, Property Valuation, Workflow Automation, Compliance & Risk

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting, Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

agentic AIproptechreal estate investingAI agentsautonomous agentsproperty underwritingAI infrastructureAI real estateworkflow automationSaaSAI-nativeproperty valuationAI agent platformvibe codingAI agent security

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Smart Bricks Comparables

Compare Smart Bricks with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Smart Bricks comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
CRE Agents
78%
Smart Capital Center
78%
BuiltAI
78%

Smart Bricks Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Pre SeedJun 23, 2026
Pre SeedFeb 10, 2026
AcceleratorJun 10, 2025
AcceleratorJan 29, 2025
SeedNov 11, 2024

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Dawood Khan

Chief Technology Officer

Executive Team

Smart Bricks Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Smart Bricks investors
InvestorRounds
Andreessen HorowitzPre Seed
Sanabil InvestmentsPre Seed, Seed
Cento VenturesPre Seed
TechstarsPre Seed, Accelerator
500 GlobalPre Seed, Seed
Cornerstone VCPre Seed
South Loop VenturesPre Seed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Oct 1, 2026

    Grew 25% QoQ, from 53 to 66 employees.

  • Sep 1, 2026

    Grew 21% QoQ from 53 to 64 employees.

Smart Bricks Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Smart Bricks filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Smart Bricks's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Smart Bricks a public or private company?

Smart Bricks is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Smart Bricks?

Smart Bricks is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Smart Bricks's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.

How much is Smart Bricks worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Smart Bricks is not publicly available.

Can I buy Smart Bricks stock?

Smart Bricks shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.

When was Smart Bricks's last funding round?

Smart Bricks's most recent funding round was Pre Seed on June 23, 2026.

Who are the main investors in Smart Bricks?

Key investors in Smart Bricks include Andreessen Horowitz, Sanabil Investments, Techstars, 500 Global, Emirates Development Bank.

Will Smart Bricks IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Smart Bricks.

How can I track Smart Bricks secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Smart Bricks's shares on secondary markets.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersDubai
Employee Range40
Year Founded2024
Last FundingJun 23, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?