NDUS Interactive
PrivateLast Round
Early Funding
Nov 19, 2025
Total Funding Raised
$9.1M
Momentum
Top 25%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
NDUS Interactive is a South Korean gaming company that develops Xociety, a web3 third-person shooter game featuring RPG mechanics and a player-driven economy.
Sector
Media, Entertainment & Gaming
Verticals
Gaming, Web3 Gaming, Content Creation
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Freemium, Services & Consulting, Marketplace Commission
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
NDUS Interactive Comparables
Compare NDUS Interactive with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| My Pet Hooligan | 83% | |
| Neon Machine | 81% | |
| Big Time Studios | 81% |
NDUS Interactive Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early Funding | Nov 19, 2025 | ||||
| Series A | Jun 6, 2024 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
NDUS Interactive Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Mozaik Capital | Series A |
| Sui Foundation | Series A |
| MON Ventures | Series A |
| A41 | Series A |
| Big Brain Holdings | Series A |
| Yield Guild Games | Early Funding, Series A |
| Round Ventures | Series A |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 21, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 220% MoM, reaching 5.8K.
- Nov 19, 2025
$1.6M raised in early funding.
NDUS Interactive Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about NDUS Interactive's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is NDUS Interactive a public or private company?
NDUS Interactive is a private company.
What is the current stock price of NDUS Interactive?
NDUS Interactive is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks NDUS Interactive's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is NDUS Interactive worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for NDUS Interactive is not publicly available.
Can I buy NDUS Interactive stock?
NDUS Interactive shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was NDUS Interactive's last funding round?
NDUS Interactive's most recent funding round was Early Funding on November 19, 2025.
Who are the main investors in NDUS Interactive?
Key investors in NDUS Interactive include Sui Foundation, Hashed, Neoclassic Capital.
Will NDUS Interactive IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for NDUS Interactive.
How can I track NDUS Interactive secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in NDUS Interactive's shares on secondary markets.